Tri-State Conference Officers

Executive Board

Bishop James Chapman..................................................Council Bishop
Suff. Bishop Michael E. Ford, Jr...............................Council Chairman
Elder Steve Saucer.....................................Assistant Council Chairman
Bishop Dr. Derrick A. Reeves.......................................Resource Bishop
Evangelist Cara Shelton..............................................Council Secretary
Evangelist Veronica Craig...........................Assistant Council Secretary
Minister Reggie Johnson............................................Council Treasurer
Evangelist Tiffany Short.............................................Treasurer Advisor

International Evangelism and Missions Auxiliary

Evangelist Cecilia Jones...........................................................Chairlady
Evangelist Barbara Brown.......................................Assistant Chairlady
Evangelist Sharon Chisley...................................................
.....Secretary

Evangelist Donna Norman........................................Assistant Secretary

Youth Board

Elder Edwin Short, Sr................................................................President
Deacon Scott Smith...........................................................Vice President
Elder Kevin Shelton..........................................Assistant Vice President

Sister Darcia Roberson..............................................................Secretary

Sister Cheree Ciers..........................................................Board Member

Brother Robert Camp.......................................................Board Member

Elder Ryan Coats...............................................................Youth Advisor

Pastors Alliance

 

District Elder Steve Saucer......................................................Chairman

District Elder David Norman...................................Assistant Chairman

Pastor Johnnie Leonard.............................................................Secretary

Pastor Richard Behanan...........................................................Treasurer

Sunday School

 

Sister Tonia Whitaker..................................................Superintendent

Elder Lamont King......................................Assistant Superintendent

Evangelist Stella Marshall.....................................................Secretary

Evangelist Jul'Yanna Collier..................................Assistant Secretary